The Magic of Maracuja Oil: Brighter Skin and Acne Fighter

 Maracuja Oil is derived from the Passion fruit which is why it is also referred to as the Passion fruit oil. It can help repair skin damage caused by the sun and other factors. It can also be an effective treatment for acne. Learn more ways it can help your skin. #skincaretips #antiaging #getridofacne #moisturizer #hydrateskin #getridofwrinkles #repairsundamage

Maracuja Oil is derived from the Passion fruit which is why it is also referred to as the Passion fruit oil. Rich in fatty acids and high antioxidant activity, this light oil is gaining great popularity for all of its amazing natural skin care benefits. Although limited studies have been done on its skin protecting benefits, this oil has shown evidence to help with anti-aging skin care. It can help repair skin damage caused by the sun and other factors. It can also be an effective treatment for acne. We use Maracuja Oil in our SKY Essentials Biocleanse cleanser which easily breaks down dirt, makeup and oils more efficiently than most skin cleansers when water is added. Cleansing your skin properly is a vital part of your skin care routine.

Here are some benefits of this amazing oil.

  1. Great source of essential fatty acids helping to restore skins hydration

  2. Rich in linoleic acid 80%, which helps get rid of acne and Rosales

  3. Anti-inflammatory properties help to repair skin from sun damage and environmental damage

  4. Contains Vitamin C, helping make skin brighter

  5. Suitable for dry skin, sensitive skin, and oily skin

  6. Helps to diminish fine lines and wrinkles

  7. Works as a great moisturizer

For more skin care tips download my Top 5 Secrets to Beautiful, Younger Looking Skin that Every Woman Should Know.